Difference between revisions of "FIRST Partners:List"
(Added SEO attributes) |
(→Europe: Added FIRST Partners for the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
{{Notice|The Project Robotica community does its best to keep this page accurate and up-to-date, but some information may be incorrect.}} | {{Notice|The Project Robotica community does its best to keep this page accurate and up-to-date, but some information may be incorrect.}} | ||
If the information below is incorrect, please send a correction to [ | If the information below is incorrect, please send a correction to [/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection#eb8a8f868285ab9b9984818e889f998489849f82888ac59c828082d4989e89818e889fd6ada2b9b8bfced9dbbb8a999f858e99ced9dbbe9b8f8a9f8e <span class="__cf_email__" data-cfemail="28494c45414668585a47424d4b5c5a474a475c414b49065f414341"><nowiki>[email protected]</nowiki></span>] or [[Project_Robotica:About#How to Contribute|request an account]] to make the change. | ||
Line 1,426: | Line 1,426: | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Europe== | ==Europe== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Region!!Country!!Partner Name!!FLL<br />Discover!! FLL<br />Explore!!FLL<br />Challenge!! FTC!!FRC!!Web!!Name and<br />Email!! colspan="5" |Social Media | |||
|- | |||
|Great Britain||GB||The Institution of Engineering and Technology | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle deep-purple checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle green checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle red checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.ncsdathletics.com/ncsd-robotics-programs1.html]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:FIRST logo - vertical.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.firstinspires.org/find-local-support#country=42&stateprov=4445]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Great Britain | |||
|GB | |||
|FIRST UK | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle orange checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.ncsdathletics.com/ncsd-robotics-programs1.html]] | |||
|[[Image:FIRST logo - vertical.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.firstinspires.org/find-local-support#country=42&stateprov=4445]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Republic of Ireland | |||
|GB | |||
|Learnit | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle deep-purple checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle green checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
|[[Image:Eo circle red checkmark.svg|25px|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.ncsdathletics.com/ncsd-robotics-programs1.html]] | |||
|[[Image:FIRST logo - vertical.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.firstinspires.org/find-local-support#country=42&stateprov=4445]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}Other countries and territories coming soon. In the meantime, lookup partners at [https://www.firstinspires.org/find-local-support firstinpsires.org]. | |||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 19:48, 28 October 2022
Tournaments for FIRST LEGO® League Challenge, FIRST Tech Challenge, and FIRST Robotics Competition are run by local partner organizations. This is a partial list of FIRST partners.
The Project Robotica community does its best to keep this page accurate and up-to-date, but some information may be incorrect. |
If the information below is incorrect, please send a correction to [/cdn-cgi/l/email-protection#eb8a8f868285ab9b9984818e889f998489849f82888ac59c828082d4989e89818e889fd6ada2b9b8bfced9dbbb8a999f858e99ced9dbbe9b8f8a9f8e [email protected]] or request an account to make the change.
United States
U.S. Territories and Armed Forces
Region | Country | Partner Name | FLL Discover |
FLL Explore |
FLL Challenge |
FTC | FRC | Web | Name and |
Social Media | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
American Somoa | US | |||||||||||||
Northern Mariana Islands | US | |||||||||||||
Puerto Rico | US | FIRST Robotics PR | ||||||||||||
United States Minor Outlying Islands | US | |||||||||||||
Armed Forces - Americas | US | |||||||||||||
Armed Forces - Europe | US | |||||||||||||
Armed Forces - Pacific | US |
Europe
Other countries and territories coming soon. In the meantime, lookup partners at firstinpsires.org.
Asia
Coming soon. In the meantime, lookup partners at firstinpsires.org.
Australia
Coming soon. In the meantime, lookup partners at firstinpsires.org.
Africa
Coming soon. In the meantime, lookup partners at firstinpsires.org.