Difference between revisions of "FTC:Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added link to Iron Gears page, added column between team info and team links) |
(added some retired teams) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
--> | --> | ||
==Active Teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Number !! Name !! Affiliation !! Location !! Country !! !! WWW !! Email !! colspan="5"|Social Media | ! Number !! Name !! Affiliation !! Location !! Country !! !! WWW !! Email !! colspan="5"|Social Media | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9972 | |9972 | ||
Line 62: | Line 53: | ||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC7DeQRGksXhjYlZ1oP6CnA]] | | style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC7DeQRGksXhjYlZ1oP6CnA]] | ||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Thingiverse Logo 192x192.png|Thingiverse icon|25px|link=https://thingiverse.com/sponconftc]] | | style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Thingiverse Logo 192x192.png|Thingiverse icon|25px|link=https://thingiverse.com/sponconftc]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Retired Teams== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Number !! Name !! Affiliation !! Location !! Country !! !! WWW !! Email !! colspan="5"|Social Media | |||
|- | |||
| 4140 || [[FTC4140:Fish in the Boat|Fish in the Boat]]|| Neighborhood Team || Lakeville, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| <!-- web --> | |||
| <!-- email --> | |||
| <!-- Instagram --> | |||
| <!-- Twitter --> | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/Fish-in-the-Boat-171022792949586/]] | |||
| <!-- YouTube --> | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |||
| 6705 || [[FTC6705:Motor Bolts|Motor Bolts]]|| Neighborhood Team || Edina, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| <!-- web --> | |||
| <!-- email --> | |||
| <!-- Instagram --> | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/motorbolts]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/people/Motor-Bolts/100009697770778/]] | |||
| <!-- YouTube --> | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |||
| 8808 || [[FTC8808:Ponytail Posse|Ponytail Posse]]|| Neighborhood Team || Shoreview, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=http://www.theponytailposse.com]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/ponytail_posse/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/Ponytailposse]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/ponytailpossefll]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCM1vbPAkxiOg9VRKV-9OwoQ]] | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |||
| 9890 || [[FTC9890:RUBIES|RUBIES]]|| Neighborhood Team || Minneapolis, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=http://ftcrubies.weebly.com/]] | |||
| <!-- email --> | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/ftc_rubies//]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/ftc_rubies]] | |||
| <!-- Facebook --> | |||
| <!-- YouTube --> | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |||
| 10272 || [[FTC10272:Titanium Allies|Titanium Allies]]|| Neighborhood Team || Shoreview, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| <!-- web --> | |||
| <!-- email --> | |||
| <!-- Instagram --> | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/titaniumallies]] | |||
| <!-- Facebook --> | |||
| <!-- YouTube --> | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |||
| 12528 || [[FTC12528:NextGen|NextGen]]|| Neighborhood Team || Apple Valley, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=http://team12528.weebly.com//]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/12528nextgen///]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/12528nextgen]] | |||
| <!-- Facebook --> | |||
| <!-- YouTube --> | |||
| <!-- Thingiverse --> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 11:12, 28 August 2021
Active Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9972 | Iron Gears | North West Metro Robotics | Maple Grove, MN | US | ||||||||
14779 | Spontaneous Construction | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
Retired Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4140 | Fish in the Boat | Neighborhood Team | Lakeville, MN | US | ||||||||
6705 | Motor Bolts | Neighborhood Team | Edina, MN | US | ||||||||
8808 | Ponytail Posse | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
9890 | RUBIES | Neighborhood Team | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
10272 | Titanium Allies | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
12528 | NextGen | Neighborhood Team | Apple Valley, MN | US | ||||||||