Difference between revisions of "FTC:Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (linked to each team's own page) |
|||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Number !! Name !! Affiliation !! Location !! Country !! !! WWW !! Email !! colspan="5"|Social Media | ! Number !! Name !! Affiliation !! Location !! Country !! !! WWW !! Email !! colspan="5"|Social Media | ||
|- | |||
| 6369 | |||
| [[FTC6369:The Designosaurs|The Designosaurs]] || Neighborhood Team || Eden Prairie, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://designosaurs.org/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/designosaurs.6369/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/ftc6369?lang=en]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3tNyWrYBQP4yrKhwOJKz4Q]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9205 | |9205 | ||
Line 71: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 11117 || [[FTC11117:Autonomice|Autonomice]] || Saint Paul Academy || Saint Paul, MN || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://autonomices.wordpress.com/home/meet-the-team/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/autonomices?lang=en]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMUyjlj6bYUU9VX4Nd7KVmQ/videos?view=0&sort=da]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:Thingiverse Logo 192x192.png|Thingiverse icon|25px|link=https://www.thingiverse.com/autonomice11117]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12735 | |12735 | ||
Line 126: | Line 147: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14556 || [[FTC14556:Tactical Tech Tomato Turtles|Tactical Tech Tomato Turtles]] || Egan High School || Egan, MN ||US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=http://tacticaltechturtles.blogspot.com/]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/ftctech_turtles?lang=en]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQfFdgZiR3Rf3t-kpWhE_vg]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 23:40, 17 September 2021
Active Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6369 | The Designosaurs | Neighborhood Team | Eden Prairie, MN | US | ||||||||
9205 | Iron Maidens | Apple Valley Highschool | Apple Valley, MN | US | ||||||||
9972 | Iron Gears | North West Metro Robotics | Maple Grove, MN | US | ||||||||
10273 | The Cat in the Hat Comes Back | Sherburne County 4-H | Elk River, MN | US | ||||||||
11117 | Autonomice | Saint Paul Academy | Saint Paul, MN | US | ||||||||
12735 | C.A.A.T.S. | Southwest Senior High | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
13247 | Rhythm Packed Mechanics | Math and Science Academy | Woodbury, MN | US | ||||||||
14188 | CyberHawks | Neighborhood Team | Hermantown, MN | US | ||||||||
14513 | MERAKI | Chippewa Middle School | Saint Paul, MN | US | ||||||||
14556 | Tactical Tech Tomato Turtles | Egan High School | Egan, MN | US | ||||||||
14779 | Spontaneous Construction | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
Retired Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4140 | Fish in the Boat | Neighborhood Team | Lakeville, MN | US | ||||||||
6705 | Motor Bolts | Neighborhood Team | Edina, MN | US | ||||||||
8808 | Ponytail Posse | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
9890 | RUBIES | Neighborhood Team | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
10272 | Titanium Allies | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
12528 | NextGen | Neighborhood Team | Apple Valley, MN | US | ||||||||