Difference between revisions of "FTC:Teams"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Active Teams: Added two more teams) |
(added FIRST tech challenge) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{#seo: | |||
|title= List of FTC Teams - Project Robotica | |||
|keywords= Teams, FTC, FIRST Tech Challenge, FIRST, Community, Team | |||
|description=See a list of FTC teams, current and retired, and their social media links. | |||
|robots=index, follow | |||
}} | |||
<!-- PLEASE READ: FTC Team Page Guidelines | <!-- PLEASE READ: FTC Team Page Guidelines | ||
Line 26: | Line 32: | ||
--> | --> | ||
A list of [[FIRST:About|''FIRST'']] Tech Challenge (FTC) teams, both active and retired, including team name, number, and social media. | |||
==Active Teams== | ==Active Teams== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 41: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/FTC0001TeamUnlimited]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/FTC0001TeamUnlimited]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3006 || [[FTC3006:Terabots|Terabots]] || Francis Lewis High School || Fresh Meadows, NY || US | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://flhsrobotics.wixsite.com/home]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/terabots/?hl=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/flhsrobotics]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/Francis-Lewis-High-School-Robotics-Team-181186045261035/]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 52: | Line 69: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNRPlRkcqqx7tl_4V2DPw7A]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNRPlRkcqqx7tl_4V2DPw7A]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3954 || [[FTC3954:Pink to the Future|Pink to the Future]] || Maerlant-Lyceum High School || Den Haag, SH || NL | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://pinktothefuture.wixsite.com/pink]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/<account>/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/PinktotheFuture]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/pinktothefuture/about/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BMiK_Q5yrfY]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4106 || [[FTC4106:Supposable Thumbs|Supposable Thumbs]] || Neighborhood Team || New Berlin, WI || USA | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.supposablethumbs.org]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/supposablethumbs/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/ftcthumbs4106?lang=en]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUu2o6HlwuYDino-TtAdAYg/videos]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 101: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3tNyWrYBQP4yrKhwOJKz4Q]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC3tNyWrYBQP4yrKhwOJKz4Q]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 8569 || [[FTC8569:The RoboKnights|The RoboKnights]] || Camelot High School || Durham, NC || USA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/camelotrobotics/?hl=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/croboknights]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://m.facebook.com/groups/FLL219/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC41ADYlqo1A_dw-cht6Dr2Q]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8620 || [[FTC8620:Wormgear Warriors|Wormgear Warriors]] || Metro Area Robotics Society || Edwardsville, IL || US | | 8620 || [[FTC8620:Wormgear Warriors|Wormgear Warriors]] || Metro Area Robotics Society || Edwardsville, IL || US | ||
Line 72: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/ftc8620]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/ftc8620]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8680 || [[FTC8680:Kraken Pinion|Kraken Pinion]] || Homestead High School || Mequon, WI || USA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/krakenpinion/?hl=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/kraken_pinion?lang=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/krakenpinion/?hl=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UChDDPCg7R0zdjeEPaBQUH1g]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8701 || [[FTC8701:GraffitiRobotics Team|GraffitiRobotics Team]] || Greendale High School || Greendale, WI || USA | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://graffitirobotics.org/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected] ]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/graffitifrc/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/graffitifrc]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/GreendaleFIRST/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1HPJ03jZoxrn5KrjieTZmQ]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8813 || [[FTC8813:The Winter Soldiers|The Winter Soldiers]] || Neighborhood Team || Bettendorf, IA || USA | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.ftc8813.com/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/thewintersoldiers8813/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/ftc8813/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/ftcteam8813/]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8922 || [[FTC8922:STEAMpunks|STEAMpunks]] || CEntral Middle School || Waterloo, IA || USA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 88: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 9356 || [[FTC9356:EngiNerds|EngiNerds]] || Waukee High School || Waukee, IA || USA | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/enginerds9356/?hl=en]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/enginerds9356]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC6tgb_3rmC_cRVPeIFiXhRQ]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9657 | |9657 | ||
Line 349: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 14010 || [[FTC14010:Techno Phoenix|Techno Phoenix]] || Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Center Studies School || Detroit, MI || US | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:https://technophoenix14010.org/]] | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://x.facebook.com/TechnoPhoenix14010/photos/a.108706418292611/108705251626061/?type=3&source=48]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14188 | |14188 | ||
Line 431: | Line 538: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC7DeQRGksXhjYlZ1oP6CnA]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCC7DeQRGksXhjYlZ1oP6CnA]] | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:Thingiverse Logo 192x192.png|Thingiverse icon|25px|link=https://thingiverse.com/sponconftc]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:Thingiverse Logo 192x192.png|Thingiverse icon|25px|link=https://thingiverse.com/sponconftc]] | ||
|- | |||
| 15374 || [[FTC15374:Bolts and Bytes|Bolts and Bytes]] || North Kingstown High School || North Kingstown, RI || USA | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://www.northrobotics.org/teams/ftc-team-15374]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://https://www.instagram.com/nkhsrobotics/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/nkhsrobotics]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:facebook icon.png|Facebook icon|25px|link=https://www.facebook.com/nkhsrobotics/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCStcF7WojLePiatUFXSk-fQ?]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16008 || [[FTC16008:Armored Artemises|Armored Artemises]] || Neighborhood Team || Glastonbury, CT || USA | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:WWW icon - Digital Preservation.png|www icon|25px|link=https://armoredartemises.weebly.com/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:email icon.png|Email icon|25px|link=mailto:[email protected]]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:instagram icon.png|Instagram icon|25px|link=https://www.instagram.com/ftc16008/]] | |||
| style="text-align:center"|[[Image:twitter icon.png|Twitter icon|25px|link=https://twitter.com/armoredartemis?lang=en]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18082 || [[FTC18082:Maniac Mechanics|Maniac Mechanics]] || Neighborhood Team || Maplewood, MN || US | | 18082 || [[FTC18082:Maniac Mechanics|Maniac Mechanics]] || Neighborhood Team || Maplewood, MN || US | ||
Line 568: | Line 695: | ||
| style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCK7KJy6hPBcWdlkmH-E1wNA]] | | style="text-align:center" |[[Image:YouTube full-color icon (2017).svg|YouTube icon|25px|link=https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCK7KJy6hPBcWdlkmH-E1wNA]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:FTC]] | [[Category:FTC]] | ||
[[Category:FTC Teams]] | [[Category:FTC Teams]] |
Latest revision as of 14:18, 16 April 2022
A list of FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) teams, both active and retired, including team name, number, and social media.
Active Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0001 | Team Unlimited | PTC & FTC1 Team Unlimited 4-H Club | Sharon, MA | US | ||||||||
3006 | Terabots | Francis Lewis High School | Fresh Meadows, NY | US | ||||||||
3763 | Piece of Cake | Edina High School | Edina, MN | US | ||||||||
3954 | Pink to the Future | Maerlant-Lyceum High School | Den Haag, SH | NL | ||||||||
4106 | Supposable Thumbs | Neighborhood Team | New Berlin, WI | USA | ||||||||
6369 | The Designosaurs | Neighborhood Team | Eden Prairie, MN | US | ||||||||
8569 | The RoboKnights | Camelot High School | Durham, NC | USA | ||||||||
8620 | Wormgear Warriors | Metro Area Robotics Society | Edwardsville, IL | US | ||||||||
8680 | Kraken Pinion | Homestead High School | Mequon, WI | USA | ||||||||
8701 | GraffitiRobotics Team | Greendale High School | Greendale, WI | USA | ||||||||
8813 | The Winter Soldiers | Neighborhood Team | Bettendorf, IA | USA | ||||||||
8922 | STEAMpunks | CEntral Middle School | Waterloo, IA | USA | ||||||||
9205 | Iron Maidens | Apple Valley Highschool | Apple Valley, MN | US | ||||||||
9356 | EngiNerds | Waukee High School | Waukee, IA | USA | ||||||||
9657 | Athena Robotics | Solidworks & Evergreen Valley High School | San Jose, CA | US | ||||||||
9794 | Wizards.exe | Rockville, MD | US | |||||||||
9956 | The Knack | Lake Country School | Heartland, WI | US | ||||||||
9972 | Iron Gears | North West Metro Robotics | Maple Grove, MN | US | ||||||||
9974 | T.H.O.R. | Johnston, IA | US | |||||||||
10238 | TigerBots | Hutchinson Middle School | Hutchinson, MN | US | ||||||||
10273 | The Cat in the Hat Comes Back | Sherburne County 4-H | Elk River, MN | US | ||||||||
11117 | Autonomice | Saint Paul Academy | Saint Paul, MN | US | ||||||||
11150 | Thunder PengWins | Eagan High School | Eagan, MN | US | ||||||||
11206 | Devildogs | Ordean East Middle School | Duluth, MN | US | ||||||||
12331 | Scarsdale Robo Raiders | Scarsdale Senior High School | Scarsdale, NY | US | ||||||||
12351 | Nuclear Minds | Park City High School | Park City, UT | US | ||||||||
12649 | Code Blooded | Southwest High School | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
12586 | Chain Reaction | MMD Medical&Maranatha Christian Academy | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
12735 | C.A.A.T.S. | Southwest Senior High | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
12828 | Critical Overload | John Deere/Credit Suise/Cisco&Family/Community | Cary, NC | US | ||||||||
12995 | Monkey Wrench Robotics | Neighborhood Team | Peachtree, GA | US | ||||||||
13201 | Team Hazmat | Brooklyn Central High School | Brookfield, WI | US | ||||||||
13247 | Rhythm Packed Mechanics | Math and Science Academy | Woodbury, MN | US | ||||||||
13623 | Iron Tacos | Neighborhood Team | Eagan, MN | US | ||||||||
13738 | Alvirne Robotics | Alvirne High School | Hudson, NH | US | ||||||||
14010 | Techno Phoenix | Foreign Language Immersion and Cultural Center Studies School | Detroit, MI | US | ||||||||
14188 | CyberHawks | Neighborhood Team | Hermantown, MN | US | ||||||||
14423 | RoboCorns | Family/Community Team | Exton, PA | US | ||||||||
14513 | MERAKI | Chippewa Middle School | Saint Paul, MN | US | ||||||||
14556 | Tactical Tech Tomato Turtles | Eagan High School | Eagan, MN | US | ||||||||
15534 | VERTEX | Phillips Exeter Academy | Exeter, NH | US | ||||||||
18082 | Maniac Mechanics | Neighborhood Team | Maplewood, MN | US | ||||||||
14779 | Spontaneous Construction | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
15374 | Bolts and Bytes | North Kingstown High School | North Kingstown, RI | USA | ||||||||
16008 | Armored Artemises | Neighborhood Team | Glastonbury, CT | USA | ||||||||
18082 | Maniac Mechanics | Neighborhood Team | Maplewood, MN | US | ||||||||
18094 | Batteries Not Included | TX | US | |||||||||
18487 | TaCode Cats | Neighborhood Team | MN | US | ||||||||
19367 | ALIEN | Neighborhood Team | Greendale, WI | US | ||||||||
19566 | Coding the Cosmics | Neighborhood Team | Maple Grove, MN | US |
Retired Teams
Number | Name | Affiliation | Location | Country | WWW | Social Media | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4140 | Fish in the Boat | Neighborhood Team | Lakeville, MN | US | ||||||||
6705 | Motor Bolts | Neighborhood Team | Edina, MN | US | ||||||||
8808 | Ponytail Posse | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
9890 | RUBIES | Neighborhood Team | Minneapolis, MN | US | ||||||||
10272 | Titanium Allies | Neighborhood Team | Shoreview, MN | US | ||||||||
12528 | NextGen | Neighborhood Team | Apple Valley, MN | US | ||||||||
14333 | Anonobots | Neighborhood Team | Bloomington, MN | US |